Products

Ref. 4000 - Optical Headend Transmitter 2 wavelengths (1310 nm - 1330 nm)

Optical Headend Transmitter 2 wavelengths (1310nm - 1330nm)

Ref. 4001 - Optical Headend Transmitter 1 wavelength (1550 nm)

Optical Headend Transmitter 1 wavelength (1550 nm)

Ref. 4011 - Optical Single Receiver

Optical Single Receiver (1550nm) with AGC

Ref. 4012 - Optical Dual Receiver

Optical Dual Receiver (1310/1330nm) with AGC

Ref. 4013 - Optical Triple Receiver

Optical Triple Receiver (1310/1330/1550nm) with AGC

Ref. 4031 - dSCR/legacy TWIN FTU

Optical Triple Fiber Termination Unit (1310/1330/1550nm) TWIN /dCSS + T (AGC) 2 x dCSS

Ref. 4032 - dSCR/legacy Quad/Quattro FTU

Optical Triple Fiber Termination Unit (1310/1330/1550nm) QUAD /dCSS / Quattro + T (AGC) 4 x dCSS

Ref. 4040 - 2-way Optical Splitter

2-WAY OPTICAL PLC SPLITTER, 1 SC/APC TO 2 SC/APC,  1260-1650nm

Ref. 4041 - 4-way Optical Splitter

4-WAY OPTICAL PLC SPLITTER, 1 SC/APC TO 4 SC/APC,  1260-1650nm

Ref. 4042 - 8-way Optical Splitter

8-WAY OPTICAL PLC SPLITTER, 1 SC/APC TO 8 SC/APC,  1260-1650nm

Ref. 4043 - 16-way Optical Splitter

16-WAY OPTICAL PLC SPLITTER, 1 SC/APC TO 16 SC/APC,  1260-1650nm

Ref. 4050 - Optical Cable 1M

OPTICAL CABLE 1M, PATCH CORD SC/APC IN AND OUT

Ref. 4051 - Optical Cable 10M

OPTICAL CABLE 10M, PATCH CORD SC/APC IN AND OUT

Ref. 4052 - Optical Cable 50M

OPTICAL CABLE 50M, PATCH CORD SC/APC IN AND OUT

Ref. 4053 - Optical Cable 100M

OPTICAL CABLE 100M, PATCH CORD SC/APC IN AND OUT

Ref. 4060 - Optical Attenuator 5 DB

OPTICAL ATTENUTATOR 5DB, SC/APC IN AND OUT

Ref. 4061 - Optical Attenuator 10 DB

OPTICAL ATTENUTATOR 10DB, SC/APC IN AND OUT

Ref. 4062 - Optical Attenuator 15 DB

OPTICAL ATTENUTATOR 15DB, SC/APC IN AND OUT