Ref. 4043 16-way Optical Splitter

4043 16-way Optical Splitter

16-WAY OPTICAL PLC SPLITTER, 1 SC/APC TO 16 SC/APC,  1260-1650nm


High quality and low loss splitter for your fiber system

Specifications

4043
Splits - 16
Connector Type - SC/APC
Cable Type - Single Mode
Operating Wavelength nm 1260 to 1650
Insertion Loss dB 13.7
Loss Uniformity dB 1.2
Polarization Dependent Loss dB 0.25
Return Loss dB 50
Directivity dB 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss dB 0.5
Temperature Stability dB 0.5 (for -40 to +85 °C)
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85
Module Dimension mm 120 x 80 x 10