image

New RF over Fiber solution 2023

We proudly present our new fiber distribution range: an easy-to-install solution to equip buildings with a fiber system or to replace traditional coaxial systems by a compact fiber system. Our budget friendly products solve cable losses in large MDU’s, ideal for high buildings, tourist areas, compounds, etc.


We offer an end-to-end solution starting from the LNB/antenna over fiber to the STB.  RF, SAT & CATV signals can be distributed over 5 optical wavelengths (1310, 1330, 1350, 1370, 1550 nm)


Our range includes:


The system is compatible with our new range of wideband dSCR multiswitches. All our products are compatible with single mode SC/APC cables.

Compared to other solutions in the market, we offer higher signal quality over more splits. Without a doubt, our satellite fiber distribution range will improve your installations.

NEW FIBER CATALOG 2023

Discover how our Fiber Distribution Solution can help you

image

English Fiber Catalogue

image

Spanish Fiber Catalogue

Discover the new Johansson Catalogue 2022

The technology market keeps moving forward. So does Johansson, with a range of over 250 telecommunication, multimedia and IoT solutions. Currently selling in more than 70 countries, we reach tens of millions of TV viewers on a daily basis. Perhaps even you?

Offering you the best

With our broad range, we are highly motivated to provide supreme TVexperiences all over the world. 100% of our customers agree with the high quality level of our products.

In our catalogues, you'll find:

  • More than 250 innovative products
  • Market leading solutions in Satellite - Terrestrial - Fiber - IP - HDMI - ...
  • High tech TV distribution equipment that will last for years!

image

DOWNLOAD THE LATEST JOHANSSON PRODUCT CATALOGUE 2022

image

English Catalogue 2022

image

Italian Catalogue 2022

image

French Catalogue 2022

image

Spanish Catalogue 2022