Ref. 4061 Optical Attenuator 10 DB

4061 Optical Attenuator 10 DB

OPTICAL ATTENUTATOR 10DB, SC/APC IN AND OUT


Optimize your the signals in you fiber system with the fixed attenuator (10dB) with SC/APC connector

Specifications

4061
Attenuation Level dB 10
Connector Type - SC/APC
Cable Type - Single Mode
Operating Wavelength nm 1260 to 1650
Return Loss dB >65
Attenuation Accuracy dB +/- 0.5
Polarization Dependent Loss dB < 0.2
Maximum Optical Input Power mW 200
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85