Ref. 4060 Optical Attenuator 5 DB

4060 Optical Attenuator 5 DB

OPTICAL ATTENUTATOR 5DB, SC/APC IN AND OUT


Optimize your the signals in you fiber system with the fixed attenuator (5dB) with SC/APC connector

Specifications

4060
Attenuation Level dB 5
Connector Type - SC/APC
Cable Type - Single Mode
Operating Wavelength nm 1260 to 1650
Return Loss dB >65
Attenuation Accuracy dB +/- 0.5
Polarization Dependent Loss dB < 0.2
Maximum Optical Input Power mW 200
Operating Temperature °C -40 to +85